Global Commuter Bus Market Analysis 2015-2019 and Forecast 2020-2025

Global Commuter Bus Market Analysis 2015-2019 and Forecast 2020-2025

Report Code: KNJ204319 | No. of Pages: 121 | Category: Automotive
Publisher: 99Strategy | Date of Publish: Mar-2020
Snapshot
The global Commuter Bus market size is estimated at xxx million USD with a CAGR xx% from 2015-2019 and is expected to reach xxx Million USD in 2020 with a CAGR xx% from 2020 to 2025. The report begins from overview of Industry Chain structure, and describes industry environment, then analyses market size and forecast of Commuter Bus by product, region and application, in addition, this report introduces market competition situation among the vendors and company profile, besides, market price analysis and value chain features are covered in this report.
Product Type Coverage (Market Size & Forecast, Major Company of Product Type etc.):
Electric Bus
Natural Gas Power Bus
Hybrids Bus
Gasoline Power Bus
Diesel Power Bus
Company Coverage (Company Profile, Sales Revenue, Price, Gross Margin, Main Products etc.):
Yutong
Daimler
MAN
Solaris Bus & Coach
Volvo
Ashok Leyland
BYD
New Flyer
Otokar
Scania
Tata Motors
King Long
Zhong Tong
Nanjing Gold Dragon
DFAC
CRRC
Foton
ANKAI
Guangtong
Gillig
Application Coverage (Market Size & Forecast, Different Demand Market by Region, Main Consumer Profile etc.):
City Traffic
Inter-city Traffic
School
Others
Region Coverage (Regional Production, Demand & Forecast by Countries etc.):
North America (U.S., Canada, Mexico)
Europe (Germany, U.K., France, Italy, Russia, Spain etc.)
Asia-Pacific (China, India, Japan, Southeast Asia etc.)
South America (Brazil, Argentina etc.)
Middle East & Africa (Saudi Arabia, South Africa etc.)
Table of Contents

1 Industry Overview
1.1 Commuter Bus Industry
Figure Commuter Bus Industry Chain Structure
1.1.1 Overview
1.1.2 Development of Commuter Bus
1.2 Market Segment
1.2.1 Upstream
Table Upstream Segment of Commuter Bus
1.2.2 Downstream
Table Application Segment of Commuter Bus
Table Global Commuter Bus Market 2015-2025, by Application, in USD Million
1.3 Cost Analysis
2 Industry Environment (PEST Analysis)
2.1 Policy
2.2 Economics
2.3 Sociology
2.4 Technology
3 Commuter Bus Market by Type
3.1 By Type
3.1.1 Electric Bus
Table Major Company List of Electric Bus
3.1.2 Natural Gas Power Bus
Table Major Company List of Natural Gas Power Bus
3.1.3 Hybrids Bus
Table Major Company List of Hybrids Bus
3.1.4 Gasoline Power Bus
Table Major Company List of Gasoline Power Bus
3.1.5 Diesel Power Bus
Table Major Company List of Diesel Power Bus
3.2 Market Size
Table Global Commuter Bus Market 2015-2019, by Type, in USD Million
Figure Global Commuter Bus Market Growth 2015-2019, by Type, in USD Million
Table Global Commuter Bus Market 2015-2019, by Type, in Volume
Figure Global Commuter Bus Market Growth 2015-2019, by Type, in Volume
3.3 Market Forecast
Table Global Commuter Bus Market Forecast 2020-2025, by Type, in USD Million
Table Global Commuter Bus Market Forecast 2020-2025, by Type, in Volume
4 Major Companies List
4.1 Yutong (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.1.1 Yutong Profile
Table Yutong Overview List
4.1.2 Yutong Products & Services
4.1.3 Yutong Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Yutong (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.2 Daimler (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.2.1 Daimler Profile
Table Daimler Overview List
4.2.2 Daimler Products & Services
4.2.3 Daimler Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Daimler (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.3 MAN (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.3.1 MAN Profile
Table MAN Overview List
4.3.2 MAN Products & Services
4.3.3 MAN Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of MAN (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.4 Solaris Bus & Coach (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.4.1 Solaris Bus & Coach Profile
Table Solaris Bus & Coach Overview List
4.4.2 Solaris Bus & Coach Products & Services
4.4.3 Solaris Bus & Coach Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Solaris Bus & Coach (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.5 Volvo (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.5.1 Volvo Profile
Table Volvo Overview List
4.5.2 Volvo Products & Services
4.5.3 Volvo Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Volvo (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.6 Ashok Leyland (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.6.1 Ashok Leyland Profile
Table Ashok Leyland Overview List
4.6.2 Ashok Leyland Products & Services
4.6.3 Ashok Leyland Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Ashok Leyland (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.7 BYD (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.7.1 BYD Profile
Table BYD Overview List
4.7.2 BYD Products & Services
4.7.3 BYD Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of BYD (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.8 New Flyer (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.8.1 New Flyer Profile
Table New Flyer Overview List
4.8.2 New Flyer Products & Services
4.8.3 New Flyer Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of New Flyer (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.9 Otokar (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.9.1 Otokar Profile
Table Otokar Overview List
4.9.2 Otokar Products & Services
4.9.3 Otokar Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Otokar (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.10 Scania (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.10.1 Scania Profile
Table Scania Overview List
4.10.2 Scania Products & Services
4.10.3 Scania Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Scania (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.11 Tata Motors (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.11.1 Tata Motors Profile
Table Tata Motors Overview List
4.11.2 Tata Motors Products & Services
4.11.3 Tata Motors Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Tata Motors (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.12 King Long (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.12.1 King Long Profile
Table King Long Overview List
4.12.2 King Long Products & Services
4.12.3 King Long Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of King Long (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.13 Zhong Tong (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.13.1 Zhong Tong Profile
Table Zhong Tong Overview List
4.13.2 Zhong Tong Products & Services
4.13.3 Zhong Tong Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Zhong Tong (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.14 Nanjing Gold Dragon (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.14.1 Nanjing Gold Dragon Profile
Table Nanjing Gold Dragon Overview List
4.14.2 Nanjing Gold Dragon Products & Services
4.14.3 Nanjing Gold Dragon Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Nanjing Gold Dragon (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.15 DFAC (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.15.1 DFAC Profile
Table DFAC Overview List
4.15.2 DFAC Products & Services
4.15.3 DFAC Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of DFAC (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.16 CRRC (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.16.1 CRRC Profile
Table CRRC Overview List
4.16.2 CRRC Products & Services
4.16.3 CRRC Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of CRRC (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.17 Foton (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.17.1 Foton Profile
Table Foton Overview List
4.17.2 Foton Products & Services
4.17.3 Foton Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Foton (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.18 ANKAI (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.18.1 ANKAI Profile
Table ANKAI Overview List
4.18.2 ANKAI Products & Services
4.18.3 ANKAI Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of ANKAI (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.19 Guangtong (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.19.1 Guangtong Profile
Table Guangtong Overview List
4.19.2 Guangtong Products & Services
4.19.3 Guangtong Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Guangtong (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.20 Gillig (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.20.1 Gillig Profile
Table Gillig Overview List
4.20.2 Gillig Products & Services
4.20.3 Gillig Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Gillig (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
5 Market Competition
5.1 Company Competition
Table Global Commuter Bus Sales Revenue 2015-2019, by Company, in USD Million
Table Global Commuter Bus Sales Revenue Share 2015-2019, by Company, in USD Million
Figure Global Commuter Bus Sales Revenue Share in 2019, by Company, in USD Million
Table Global Commuter Bus Sales Volume 2015-2019, by Company, in Volume
Table Global Commuter Bus Sales Volume Share 2015-2019, by Company, in Volume
Figure Global Commuter Bus Sales Volume Share in 2019, by Company, in Volume
5.2 Regional Market by Company
Figure North America Commuter Bus Market Concentration, in 2019
Figure Europe Commuter Bus Market Market Concentration, in 2019
Figure Asia-Pacific Commuter Bus MMarket Concentration, in 2019
Figure South America Commuter Bus Market Concentration, in 2019
Figure Middle East & Africa Commuter Bus Market Concentration, in 2019
6 Demand by End Market
6.1 Demand Situation
6.1.1 Demand in City Traffic
Figure Commuter Bus Demand in City Traffic, 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure Commuter Bus Demand in City Traffic, 2015-2019, in Volume
6.1.2 Demand in Inter-city Traffic
Figure Commuter Bus Demand in Inter-city Traffic, 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure Commuter Bus Demand in Inter-city Traffic, 2015-2019, in Volume
6.1.3 Demand in School
Figure Commuter Bus Demand in School, 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure Commuter Bus Demand in School, 2015-2019, in Volume
6.1.4 Demand in Others
Figure Commuter Bus Demand in Others, 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure Commuter Bus Demand in Others, 2015-2019, in Volume
6.2 Regional Demand Comparison
Table Regional Demand Comparison List
Table Major Application in Different Regions
6.3 Demand Forecast
Table Commuter Bus Demand Forecast 2020-2025, by Application, in USD Million
Figure Commuter Bus Market Growth 2020-2025, by Application, in USD Million
Figure Commuter Bus Market Share in 2025, by Application, in USD Million
Table Commuter Bus Demand Forecast 2020-2025, by Application, in Volume
Table Commuter Bus Market Growth 2020-2025, by Application, in Volume
Table Commuter Bus Market Share in 2025, by Application, in Volume
7 Region Operation
7.1 Regional Production
Table Commuter Bus Production 2015-2019, by Region, in USD Million
Table Commuter Bus Production 2015-2019, by Region, in Volume
7.2 Regional Market
Table Global Commuter Bus Market 2015-2019, by Region, in USD Million
Table Global Commuter Bus Market Share 2015-2019, by Region, in USD Million
Table Global Commuter Bus Market 2015-2019, by Region, in Volume
Table Global Commuter Bus Market Share 2015-2019, by Region, in Volume
7.3 by Region
7.3.1 North America
7.3.1.1 Overview
Figure North America Commuter Bus Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure North America Commuter Bus Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in Volume
7.3.1.2 by Country (U.S., Canada, Mexico)
Table North America Commuter Bus Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in USD Million
Table North America Commuter Bus Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in Volume
7.3.2 Europe
7.3.2.1 Overview
Figure Europe Commuter Bus Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure Europe Commuter Bus Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in Volume
7.3.2.2 by Country (Germany, U.K., France, Italy, Russia, Spain etc.)
Table Europe Commuter Bus Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in USD Million
Table Europe Commuter Bus Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in Volume
7.3.3 Asia-Pacific
7.3.3.1 Overview
Figure Asia-Pacific Commuter Bus Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure Asia-Pacific Commuter Bus Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in Volume
7.3.3.2 by Country (China, India, Japan, Southeast Asia etc.)
Table Asia-Pacific Commuter Bus Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in USD Million
Table Asia-Pacific Commuter Bus Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in Volume
7.3.4 South America
7.3.4.1 Overview
Figure South America Commuter Bus Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure South America Commuter Bus Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in Volume
7.3.4.2 by Country (Brazil, Argentina etc.)
Table South America Commuter Bus Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in USD Million
Table South America Commuter Bus Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in Volume
7.3.5 Middle East & Africa
7.3.5.1 Overview
Figure Middle East & Africa Commuter Bus Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure Middle East & Africa Commuter Bus Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in Volume
7.3.5.2 by Country (Saudi Arabia, South Africa etc.)
Table Middle East & Africa Commuter Bus Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in USD Million
Table Middle East & Africa Commuter Bus Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in Volume
7.4 Regional Import & Export
7.5 Regional Forecast
Table Commuter Bus Market Forecast 2020-2025, by Region, in USD Million
Table Commuter Bus Market Forecast 2020-2025, by Region, in Volume
8 Marketing & Price
8.1 Price and Margin
8.1.1 Price Trends
8.1.2 Factors of Price Change
Table Price Factors List
8.1.3 Manufacturers Gross Margin Analysis
8.2 Marketing Channel
Figure Marketing Channels Overview
9 Research Conclusion

NEED Help?

If you need any help or guidance, please feel free to call us.

USA : +1 (661) 636 6162

INDIA : +91 9325802062

or

Write us on : info@kandjmarketresearch.com