Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Analysis 2015-2019 and Forecast 2020-2025

Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Analysis 2015-2019 and Forecast 2020-2025

Report Code: KNJ204333 | No. of Pages: 131 | Category: Technology
Publisher: 99Strategy | Date of Publish: Mar-2020
Snapshot
The global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation market size is estimated at xxx million USD with a CAGR xx% from 2015-2019 and is expected to reach xxx Million USD in 2020 with a CAGR xx% from 2020 to 2025. The report begins from overview of Industry Chain structure, and describes industry environment, then analyses market size and forecast of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation by product, region and application, in addition, this report introduces market competition situation among the vendors and company profile, besides, market price analysis and value chain features are covered in this report.
Product Type Coverage (Market Size & Forecast, Major Company of Product Type etc.):
VXI Bus Modular Instrument
PXI/e Bus Modular Instrument
LXI Bus Modular Instrument
PCI/e Bus Modular Instrument
GPIB Bus Modular Instrument
AXI/e Bus Modular Instrument
Serial Bus Modular Instrument
VPX Bus Modular Instrument
Company Coverage (Company Profile, Sales Revenue, Price, Gross Margin, Main Products etc.):
Keysight
National Instruments
Viavi Solutions
Fortive Corporation
Astronics Corporation
Teledyne Lecroy
Rohde & Schwarz
Ametek (VTI Instruments)
Teradyne
Pickering Interfaces
Giga-Tronics
Chroma ATE
Bustec
Excalibur Systems
North Atlantic Industries
Ceyear
ADLINK
CETC
CASIC
ADVANTECH
Application Coverage (Market Size & Forecast, Different Demand Market by Region, Main Consumer Profile etc.):
Design & Developmet
Certification & Acceptance
Production
Network Construction & Optimization
Region Coverage (Regional Production, Demand & Forecast by Countries etc.):
North America (U.S., Canada, Mexico)
Europe (Germany, U.K., France, Italy, Russia, Spain etc.)
Asia-Pacific (China, India, Japan, Southeast Asia etc.)
South America (Brazil, Argentina etc.)
Middle East & Africa (Saudi Arabia, South Africa etc.)
Table of Contents

1 Industry Overview
1.1 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Industry
Figure Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Industry Chain Structure
1.1.1 Overview
1.1.2 Development of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation
1.2 Market Segment
1.2.1 Upstream
Table Upstream Segment of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation
1.2.2 Downstream
Table Application Segment of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation
Table Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market 2015-2025, by Application, in USD Million
1.3 Cost Analysis
2 Industry Environment (PEST Analysis)
2.1 Policy
2.2 Economics
2.3 Sociology
2.4 Technology
3 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market by Type
3.1 By Type
3.1.1 VXI Bus Modular Instrument
Table Major Company List of VXI Bus Modular Instrument
3.1.2 PXI/e Bus Modular Instrument
Table Major Company List of PXI/e Bus Modular Instrument
3.1.3 LXI Bus Modular Instrument
Table Major Company List of LXI Bus Modular Instrument
3.1.4 PCI/e Bus Modular Instrument
Table Major Company List of PCI/e Bus Modular Instrument
3.1.5 GPIB Bus Modular Instrument
Table Major Company List of GPIB Bus Modular Instrument
3.1.6 AXI/e Bus Modular Instrument
Table Major Company List of AXI/e Bus Modular Instrument
3.1.7 Serial Bus Modular Instrument
Table Major Company List of Serial Bus Modular Instrument
3.1.8 VPX Bus Modular Instrument
Table Major Company List of VPX Bus Modular Instrument
3.2 Market Size
Table Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market 2015-2019, by Type, in USD Million
Figure Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Growth 2015-2019, by Type, in USD Million
Table Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market 2015-2019, by Type, in Volume
Figure Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Growth 2015-2019, by Type, in Volume
3.3 Market Forecast
Table Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Forecast 2020-2025, by Type, in USD Million
Table Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Forecast 2020-2025, by Type, in Volume
4 Major Companies List
4.1 Keysight (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.1.1 Keysight Profile
Table Keysight Overview List
4.1.2 Keysight Products & Services
4.1.3 Keysight Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Keysight (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.2 National Instruments (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.2.1 National Instruments Profile
Table National Instruments Overview List
4.2.2 National Instruments Products & Services
4.2.3 National Instruments Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of National Instruments (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.3 Viavi Solutions (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.3.1 Viavi Solutions Profile
Table Viavi Solutions Overview List
4.3.2 Viavi Solutions Products & Services
4.3.3 Viavi Solutions Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Viavi Solutions (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.4 Fortive Corporation (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.4.1 Fortive Corporation Profile
Table Fortive Corporation Overview List
4.4.2 Fortive Corporation Products & Services
4.4.3 Fortive Corporation Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Fortive Corporation (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.5 Astronics Corporation (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.5.1 Astronics Corporation Profile
Table Astronics Corporation Overview List
4.5.2 Astronics Corporation Products & Services
4.5.3 Astronics Corporation Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Astronics Corporation (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.6 Teledyne Lecroy (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.6.1 Teledyne Lecroy Profile
Table Teledyne Lecroy Overview List
4.6.2 Teledyne Lecroy Products & Services
4.6.3 Teledyne Lecroy Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Teledyne Lecroy (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.7 Rohde & Schwarz (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.7.1 Rohde & Schwarz Profile
Table Rohde & Schwarz Overview List
4.7.2 Rohde & Schwarz Products & Services
4.7.3 Rohde & Schwarz Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Rohde & Schwarz (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.8 Ametek (VTI Instruments) (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.8.1 Ametek (VTI Instruments) Profile
Table Ametek (VTI Instruments) Overview List
4.8.2 Ametek (VTI Instruments) Products & Services
4.8.3 Ametek (VTI Instruments) Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Ametek (VTI Instruments) (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.9 Teradyne (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.9.1 Teradyne Profile
Table Teradyne Overview List
4.9.2 Teradyne Products & Services
4.9.3 Teradyne Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Teradyne (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.10 Pickering Interfaces (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.10.1 Pickering Interfaces Profile
Table Pickering Interfaces Overview List
4.10.2 Pickering Interfaces Products & Services
4.10.3 Pickering Interfaces Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Pickering Interfaces (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.11 Giga-Tronics (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.11.1 Giga-Tronics Profile
Table Giga-Tronics Overview List
4.11.2 Giga-Tronics Products & Services
4.11.3 Giga-Tronics Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Giga-Tronics (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.12 Chroma ATE (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.12.1 Chroma ATE Profile
Table Chroma ATE Overview List
4.12.2 Chroma ATE Products & Services
4.12.3 Chroma ATE Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Chroma ATE (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.13 Bustec (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.13.1 Bustec Profile
Table Bustec Overview List
4.13.2 Bustec Products & Services
4.13.3 Bustec Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Bustec (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.14 Excalibur Systems (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.14.1 Excalibur Systems Profile
Table Excalibur Systems Overview List
4.14.2 Excalibur Systems Products & Services
4.14.3 Excalibur Systems Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Excalibur Systems (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.15 North Atlantic Industries (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.15.1 North Atlantic Industries Profile
Table North Atlantic Industries Overview List
4.15.2 North Atlantic Industries Products & Services
4.15.3 North Atlantic Industries Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of North Atlantic Industries (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.16 Ceyear (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.16.1 Ceyear Profile
Table Ceyear Overview List
4.16.2 Ceyear Products & Services
4.16.3 Ceyear Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of Ceyear (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.17 ADLINK (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.17.1 ADLINK Profile
Table ADLINK Overview List
4.17.2 ADLINK Products & Services
4.17.3 ADLINK Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of ADLINK (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.18 CETC (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.18.1 CETC Profile
Table CETC Overview List
4.18.2 CETC Products & Services
4.18.3 CETC Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of CETC (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.19 CASIC (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.19.1 CASIC Profile
Table CASIC Overview List
4.19.2 CASIC Products & Services
4.19.3 CASIC Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of CASIC (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
4.20 ADVANTECH (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
4.20.1 ADVANTECH Profile
Table ADVANTECH Overview List
4.20.2 ADVANTECH Products & Services
4.20.3 ADVANTECH Business Operation Conditions
Table Business Operation of ADVANTECH (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
5 Market Competition
5.1 Company Competition
Table Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Sales Revenue 2015-2019, by Company, in USD Million
Table Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Sales Revenue Share 2015-2019, by Company, in USD Million
Figure Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Sales Revenue Share in 2019, by Company, in USD Million
Table Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Sales Volume 2015-2019, by Company, in Volume
Table Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Sales Volume Share 2015-2019, by Company, in Volume
Figure Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Sales Volume Share in 2019, by Company, in Volume
5.2 Regional Market by Company
Figure North America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Concentration, in 2019
Figure Europe Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Market Concentration, in 2019
Figure Asia-Pacific Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation MMarket Concentration, in 2019
Figure South America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Concentration, in 2019
Figure Middle East & Africa Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Concentration, in 2019
6 Demand by End Market
6.1 Demand Situation
6.1.1 Demand in Design & Developmet
Figure Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Demand in Design & Developmet, 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Demand in Design & Developmet, 2015-2019, in Volume
6.1.2 Demand in Certification & Acceptance
Figure Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Demand in Certification & Acceptance, 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Demand in Certification & Acceptance, 2015-2019, in Volume
6.1.3 Demand in Production
Figure Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Demand in Production, 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Demand in Production, 2015-2019, in Volume
6.1.4 Demand in Network Construction & Optimization
Figure Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Demand in Network Construction & Optimization, 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Demand in Network Construction & Optimization, 2015-2019, in Volume
6.2 Regional Demand Comparison
Table Regional Demand Comparison List
Table Major Application in Different Regions
6.3 Demand Forecast
Table Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Demand Forecast 2020-2025, by Application, in USD Million
Figure Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Growth 2020-2025, by Application, in USD Million
Figure Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Share in 2025, by Application, in USD Million
Table Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Demand Forecast 2020-2025, by Application, in Volume
Table Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Growth 2020-2025, by Application, in Volume
Table Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Share in 2025, by Application, in Volume
7 Region Operation
7.1 Regional Production
Table Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production 2015-2019, by Region, in USD Million
Table Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production 2015-2019, by Region, in Volume
7.2 Regional Market
Table Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market 2015-2019, by Region, in USD Million
Table Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Share 2015-2019, by Region, in USD Million
Table Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market 2015-2019, by Region, in Volume
Table Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Share 2015-2019, by Region, in Volume
7.3 by Region
7.3.1 North America
7.3.1.1 Overview
Figure North America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure North America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in Volume
7.3.1.2 by Country (U.S., Canada, Mexico)
Table North America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in USD Million
Table North America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in Volume
7.3.2 Europe
7.3.2.1 Overview
Figure Europe Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure Europe Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in Volume
7.3.2.2 by Country (Germany, U.K., France, Italy, Russia, Spain etc.)
Table Europe Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in USD Million
Table Europe Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in Volume
7.3.3 Asia-Pacific
7.3.3.1 Overview
Figure Asia-Pacific Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure Asia-Pacific Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in Volume
7.3.3.2 by Country (China, India, Japan, Southeast Asia etc.)
Table Asia-Pacific Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in USD Million
Table Asia-Pacific Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in Volume
7.3.4 South America
7.3.4.1 Overview
Figure South America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure South America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in Volume
7.3.4.2 by Country (Brazil, Argentina etc.)
Table South America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in USD Million
Table South America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in Volume
7.3.5 Middle East & Africa
7.3.5.1 Overview
Figure Middle East & Africa Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in USD Million
Figure Middle East & Africa Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size and Growth 2015-2019, in Volume
7.3.5.2 by Country (Saudi Arabia, South Africa etc.)
Table Middle East & Africa Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in USD Million
Table Middle East & Africa Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size 2015-2019, by Country, in Volume
7.4 Regional Import & Export
7.5 Regional Forecast
Table Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Forecast 2020-2025, by Region, in USD Million
Table Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Forecast 2020-2025, by Region, in Volume
8 Marketing & Price
8.1 Price and Margin
8.1.1 Price Trends
8.1.2 Factors of Price Change
Table Price Factors List
8.1.3 Manufacturers Gross Margin Analysis
8.2 Marketing Channel
Figure Marketing Channels Overview
9 Research Conclusion

NEED Help?

If you need any help or guidance, please feel free to call us.

USA : +1 (661) 636 6162

INDIA : +91 9325802062

or

Write us on : sales@kandjmarketresearch.com